Home >> People >> KIRUHURA DISTRICT COUNCIL MEMBERS 2016-2021

KIRUHURA DISTRICT COUNCIL MEMBERS 2016-2021

S/N

Sur name

Other names

Title

Mobile

Telephone

E-mail Address

1.

Mugisha

(Rev) Samuel Katugunda

District Chairperson

0782156066

smugisha2014@gmail.com

2.

Tamugira

Francis

Vice Chairperson

0759517173

tamugirafrancis@gmail.com

3.

Mukago

Dan Rutetebya

District Speaker

0703321131/

0772510584

danmukago123@gmail.com

4.

Rwabwigunda

Esther Ampumuza

Deputy Speaker

0701577228/

0772577228

ampumuzaestherrwabwigunda@gmail.com

5.

Mutegyereize

Jackson Kanara

Secretary for Woks

0783614111

mutegyereizekanara@gmail.com

6.

Ntungire

Fred

Secretary for Social Services

0772995755

ntungirefred@yahoo.com

7.

Kazaarwa

Oliver

Secretary for Finance

0752873349

kansiimeoliver2016@gmail.com

8.

Nahurira

Daniel

District Councillor – Kazo S/C

0702895365

nahurira_daniel@yahoo.com

 

9.

Kanyohora

Laban

District Councillor – Rwemikoma S/C

0702332566/

0772200911

labankanyohora@gmail.com

10.

Katsigazi

Phionah

District Councillor – Kikatsi/Kanyaryeru S/C

0703318484/

0788493171

nuwaherezaphionah44@gmail.com

11.

Mirembe

Janipher

District Councillor–Sanga Town Council

0704584703

mwesigyejen@gmail.com

12.

Kafunda

Phoebe

District Councillor–Kinoni S/C

0774613305/

0704299238

phoebekafunda@gmail.com

13.

Ntunga

Sam

District Councillor – Elderly (Male)

0705011644

samntunga2017@gmail.com

14.

Mwetware

Seth Arinatwe

District Councillor–Kanyaryeru S/C

0787199180

bseith2009@gmail.com

15.

Rwanchwende

K. Naome

District Councillor– Elderly (Female)

0701229845

naomerwanch@gmail.com

16.

Boonabaana

Annah

District  Lady Councillor – Nkungu S/C

0787290192

0700860261

boonabaanaannah@gmail.com

17.

Kyomuhendo

Anne Agaba

District Lady Councillor – Buremba S/C

0752585487/

0392965478

anneagaba2@gmail.com

18.

Tumwine

Dan

District Councillor – Engari Sub County

0706621273/

0786988474

tumwinedan85@gmail.com

19.

Mugimba

 

Molly B.

District  Lady Councillor–Kazo Town Council

0701371065

bazaarwam@gmail.com

 

20.

Kazoora

James

District Councillor - PWDs

0703139000

jameskazoora52@gmail.com

21.

Twebaze

Johnson

District Councillor - Kinoni S/C

0772549343/

0705048860

twebazemjohnson@gmail.com

22.

Akangumaho

Kosia

District Councillor–Kenshunga S/C

0705253313

akangumahokosia@gmail.com

23.

Tinsimwa

K. Jesca

District Lady Councillor – Kanoni S/C

0772403222

 

24.

Nkwatsibwe

James Kanyarutokye

District Councillor –  Sanga S/C

0772869007/

0754869007

nkwatsi45@gmail.com

25.

Namanya

Kellen

District Councillor – PWDs (Female)

0700766323

kellennamanya9@gmail.com

     26.

Asiimwe

Rogers

District Councillor – Nyakashashara S/C

0782852636

 

 

27.

Makumbi

Isa Kabunga

District Councillor – Kazo Town Council

0772846536/

0706971842

makumbiissa@gmail.com

28.

Byaruhanga

Seth

District Councillor – Nkungu S/C

0773934453

byaruhangaseth17@gmail.com

29.

Bugingo

Herbert

District Councillor – Kiruhura Town Council

0788159159/

0756151687

herbertbugingo4@gmail.com

30.

Nayebare

Kellen

District Lady Councillor – Rwemikoma/Burunga

0703538907

nayebareallen81@gmail.com

31.

Babinga

Molly

District Lady Councillor – Nyakashashara S/C

0757404773/

0786539296

mollybabinga@gmail.com

32.

Rwehoda

Ephraim

District Councillor – Sanga Town Council

0703579151

 

33.

Noowe

David

District Council – Burunga S/C

0700873761

 

34.

Kankiriho

Dorcus K

District Councillor – Youth (Female)

0701006065

0785303404

kankirihodorcuskanyena@gmail.com

35.

Ankunda

Elisah Mukuru

District Councillor – Youth (Male)

0777700202/

0700700202

elisamukuru@gmail.com

36.

Atuhairwe

Adson

District Councillor – Kitura S/C

0778492322

atuhairweadson16@gmail.com